Home  Stories  Alumni  In Memorium  20th  Events  Photo Gallery Site Map 


Class of 76 Grad List

Here is what our list looks like so far.  Because of privacy and spamming concerns, we provide only enough information to indicate if our information is close to being up-to-date.

Please help us update our information by sending a note to christinesvenny@argyle76.com or gregdixon@argyle76.com , including phone number, email address, current address and a description of what you have been up to lately.  By the way, Christine Gooch, Ray Parker, Greg Dixon, and others have been working on the web site collecting photos, information etc.

 

Name Partial Email City Phone
Jennifer Adler Aldergrove ***-2766
John Aftias
Nicky Ahmed Delta ***-3269
Shamin Ahmed (Dhanji) London ***-
Nancy Allen (Arcari) ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-3279
Carolyn Anderson (Bertoia)
Sylvia Arneson ****@vernon.unitedway.ca Armstrong ***-9626
Cathy Atchison ****@gmail.com North Vancouver ***-1136
John Atkins ****@dccnet.com Delta ***-2541
Terri Baker (Semmens) ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-5248
Wendy Baldwin (Kraemer)
Janet Baldwin (Heggs) ****@look.ca North Vancouver ***-6979
Clint Ballard
Debbie Barnett (McLeod) North Vancouver ***-6168
Judy Barton (Bertoia) North Vancouver ***-3585
Brent Battley ****@shaw.ca Surrey
Leslie Beare Vancouver ***-1756
Dot Becker (Jillings) ****@telus.net Pitt Meadows ***-4334
Agnes Beglaw (Barthel) ***-6685
Nancy Beglaw (Tamas) ***-7211
Denise Bellamy (Gamble) ***-1320
Bob Benson ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-6687
Kathy Bergman (McCarthy) ****@hotmail.com North Vancouver ***-0107
Lynn Bird Squamish
Roger Bisnar ****@saltspring.com Saltspring ***-2635
Carol Bjarnason
Catherine Blackman ****@hotmail.com (See Comments) ***-2023
Kevin Bonar ****@telus.net North Vancouver ***-0827
Susan Bornestig (Postlewaite) North Vancouver ***-6820
Martin Bownick Nanaimo ***-3163
Lenny Boyd Nanaimo ***-1945
Paul Bradford ****@vanbots.com Kamloops ***-0066
Mike Brauckman North Vancouver
Shawn Bremer (Edmands) ****@telus.net Armstrong ***-2503
Denise Brightman (Hussey) North Vancouver ***-4620
Michael Brock
Lynn Buckley (Grant) ****@hotmail.com Richmond ***-6484
Shelley Bursill (Boyce) Abbotsford, BC ***-9623
Mike Buss ****@telus.net Port Moody ***-6761
Dean Butler ****@elevatorstrategy.com Surrey ***-4456
Wendy Butler (Howell) ****@telus.net Kelowna ***-0303
Marilyn Caldwell (Hayter) ****@sd48.bc.ca Squamish ***-5844
Bonnie Cameron (Weiberg) ****@yahoo.com ***-9801
Stephen Campbell Port Coquitlam ***-4127
Judy Carroll (Van Unen) Port Moody ***-8092
Michael Chan
Michelle Chan (Rocky) Surrey ***-9753
Tom Cheung North Vancouver ***-1017
Barry Clemiss ****@whooshnet.com Whistler ***-1272
Don Cliburn ****@telus.net North Vancouver ***-8226
Debbie Coe ****@dccnet.com Sechelt ***-4156
Myra Coleman (Janssen) ****@yahoo.com Westbank ***-7566
Jay Commodore
Test Contact ****@gregorydixon.com NV
Cathy Cordocedo Burnaby
Dave Cottrell North Vancouver ***-9720
Jacqueline Coulter (Izatt) ****@appleone.com ***-0392
Diane Cronk North Vancouver
Paul Darc ****@telus.net North Vancouver ***-6912
Alicen Davie (Babcock) North Vancouver ***-1452
Lynn Davis ***-8393
Steven Davison Coquitlam ***-4737
Nancy Dekanich (Manahan) ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-0073
Kelly Dennil (McKinnon) ***-6513
Cathy Dennis North Vancouver ***-5442
Laura Depiesse (Freeman) Delta ***-6751
Vida Dharas (Zandyasdi) ***-0724
Sue Dickie (Hodgson) ****@telus.net North Vancouver ***-4961
Wendy Dickie (Milne) ****@telus.net Hope ***-9997
Greg Dixon ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-8261
Don Dobie North Vancouver ***-6593
Alan Doman
Wendy Donaldson Vancouver ***-2434
Colleen Donnelly
Cheryl Duggan North Vancouver ***-8333
Joan Dunn (Murray) North Vancouver ***-9440
Gay Dunsmore (Williams) Maple Ridge ***-0773
Brian Dunster ****@telus.net North Vancouver ***-9458
Wendy Dutch (Lesage) Port Coquitlam ***-3470
Carolyn Eaton Hamilton ***-7020
Evan Effa ****@shaw.ca Victoria ***-7748
Donna Elford (May) Calgary ***-2820
Tracey Engblom (Boyd) ***-5198
Lee Erikson North Vancouver
Randy Evans (Ewasiuk) West Vancouver ***-7647
Molly Evanshen (Brandolini) West Vancouver
Ken Fenske North Vancouver ***-9458
Barb Fighter (Hooper) Kelowna ***-4140
Rosemary Fletcher North Vancouver ***-8917
Diane Fontaine (Oscarby) ***-2634
Ross Ford North Vancouver ***-3031
Doug Forward ****@telus.net West Vancouver ***-9676
Jennifer Frisk (McKenzie) ****@dccnet.com Halfmoon Bay ***-4442
Scott Frost North Vancouver ***-7206
Grant Fulton North Vancouver ***-8721
Jackie Gaudet Bellevue
Brian Geoghegan
Anne Georgison (Alavoine) Garden Bay ***-1143
Rob Gervan North Vancouver ***-4420
Bev Gillespie (Kannon) ****@telus.net Port Coquitlam ***-6589
Boyd Godfrey ****@telus.net Garibaldi Highlands, ***-3089
Christine Gooch (Svenhard) ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-9772
John Goodman
Mark Gordonsmith Vancouver ***-0532
Linda Gould North Vancouver ***-4972
Barb Grant (Bliss) Vancouver ***-6503
Steven Greenwood
Gordon Griffiths Tsawwassen ***-1584
Chris Grube ***-4292
Heather Guthrie-Shaene (Guthrie) North Vancouver ***-0709
Mohamud Halani
Cindy Hamilton (Amos) Port Moody ***-6381
Karen Hamilton (Nordby) Maple Ridge ***-7916
Dan Harder Coquitlam ***-2327
Mike Harling ****@vcn.bc.ca Vancouver ***-7778
Diane Harris (Tyssedal) ****@ns.sympatico.ca Halifax ***-8174
Gordon Harskamp Surrey ***-6947
Doug Harstrom ****@ferno.com Westbank ***-3213
Christopher Hayward
Brian Heesterman North Vancouver ***-1600
Tony Hemsley Burnaby ***-9228
Dan Henderson
Denyse Henderson (Moore) North Vancouver ***-3925
Guy Heywood ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-4093
Carolyn Hines ***-6278
Steve Hinton Vancouver ***-2661
Shaida Banu Hirji
Darleen Hodges (Parkin) North Vancouver ***-9659
Shelly Hoffman (Hendrickson) West Vancouver ***-8209
Chris Holt Vernon ***-3075
Alan Holt Coquitlam ***-5315
Michael Hoogbruin ****@telus.net North Vancouver
Richard Howard ****@hotmail.com North Vancouver ***-4757
Kelly Hughes
Janis Humphrey (McCurdy) Garibaldi Highlands ***-8266
Carol Humphries (Burton) Gibsons ***-7829
James Hunt
Val Hutchinson (Hustwait) Kelowna ***-2084
Laura Hutchison (Calabrigo) North Vancouver ***-8851
Teresa Huwyler Surrey ***-9158
Natasha Hyde
Russ Iwanson ****@stuffedanimalhouse.com Langley ***-3225
Gerald Jacklin North Vancouver ***-3453
Gregory James ****@GregoryJamesLaw.com Toronto ***-1301
Larry Jantz ****@shaw.ca Coldstream ***-6312
Indergit Jaswal
Zelda Johnston (Chapman) Sunset Prairie ***-7377
Gordon Jones North Vancouver
Robert Jost ****@alumni.sfu.ca New Westminster ***-4080
John Kadler Calgary ***-0898
Kass M. Kalmokoff ****@pathwaycapital.ca North Vancouver ***-6471
Elaine Kamois
Shellina Kassam
Rayanne Keeling (McMullin) Vernon ***-1432
Scott Keen Nanaimo ***-1959
Nicolette Kelderman ****@shaw.ca Courtenay
Ken Kelly North Vancouver ***-0287
Linda Kennedy (Peterson) Coquitlam ***-3473
Lloyd Kent
Andrew Kettner ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-0794
Scot Kissinger North Vancouver ***-4543
Karen Kitchen (Pellerin) North Vancouver
Steven Koch
Valerie Koenig (Image) ****@shaw.ca Langley ***-0686
Rick Koke ****@telus.net Coquitlam ***-3541
Terri Koke (Klick) ****@telus.net Coquitlam ***-3541
Sandra Kuusinen (Sharpe) North Vancouver ***-3674
Mike Lane West Vancouver
Winnie Lane (Miller-Tait) Powell River ***-8440
Diane Larkin (Larson) ****@silk.net Kelowna
Rebecca Lavell (Fisher) Maple Ridge ***-8538
Nick Laxton
Marcellus Leffelaar Calgary ***-7876
Cathy Leffler (Linton) Burnaby ***-6477
Christine Linton Pitt Meadows
Vesna Loncar North Vancouver ***-6616
Tina Lonneberg ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-986
Janine Lovely (Scott) ****@oberon.ark.com Campbell River ***-0464
Mike Loverock Sidney ***-1480
Sandra MacDonald (Daly) ****@telus.net Coquitlam ***-3132
Greg MacLean
Vince Macri North Vancouver ***-2434
Rhonda Mailey (Stacey) ****@whitespiritbear.com West Vancouver ***-9479,
Allan Main
Akbar Makalia
Joan Martins (Simmons) ****@nvsd44.bc.ca North Vancouver ***-8718
Joanne Maryt Vancouver
Lorna Mattson (Kennett) ****@yahoo.com Langley ***-8879
Doug McCrae ****@yahoo.com Redondo Beach ***-6651
Ian McDonald ****@telus.net Port Coquitlam ***-0470
Ed McEwen Kelowna ***-4220
Carol McKay (Willcox) North Vancouver ***-0355
Dean McMillen Penticton ***-2970
Sue McMordie (Wittaker) ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-0017
Steve Meester
Craig Meester Mission ***-5818
Sylvia Megahy (Knipping) Port Coquitlam ***-0408
Terry Middleton North Vancouver ***-7259
Leslie Milina-Desmarais (Milina) ****@hotmail.com North Vancouver ***-0107
Anne Mitchell ***-8368
Kathryn Mitchell Surrey ***-1691
Irene Mitchell (Andrews) ****@hotmail.com North Vancouver ***-8719
Bernie Moberg ****@telus.net North Vancouver ***-2437
Sandy Moir ***-4731
Kenny Moir ****@aol.com New York
Dave Monk Langley ***-4118
Cindy Monk (Philbrook) Surrey ***-3420
Diana Moore (Brooks) Burnaby ***-5129
Cliff Mortensen
Jeff Mulock ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-8999
Gary Munro North Vancouver ***-0342
Mark Murphy Kimberley ***-5636
George Murray ****@telus.net Surrey ***-4439
Dave Murray
Davis Narayan Aldergrove ***-5411
Ken Nelson Sechelt ***-5629
Susan Nicol
Mamud Noormohamed Ottawa ***-1729
Shaun O'Connor (Scoretz) ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-1768
Sean O'Dea (Dick) North Vancouver ***-3916
Gary O'Doherty ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-5463
Neil Olafson Sechelt ***-6648
Kathy Olson (Hawkins) ****@dotmatrix.ca Vancouver ***-6107
Brad O'Morrow ****@shaw.ca ***-8235
Lauren Oram (Chambers) Kelowna ***-8235
Moneca O'Reardon (Richardsen)
Bernard Otten North Vancouver ***-4268
Will Paddock Surrey ***-6347
Kathleen Palmer
Ray Parker ****@telus.net Coquitlam ***-2584
Brian Pasman Surrey ***-4546
Ken Patenaude Lanzville ***-1378
Jane Patenaude (Calaway) Lanzville ***-1378
Gary Pearson ****@shaw.ca Nanaimo ***-9716
Heide Pearson (Seibeck) Maple Ridge ***-1579
Dawn Peck North Vancouver ***-1002
Kim Penny (Broadbent) ****@shaw.ca Victoria, ***-9141
Brian Phillips Vancouver ***-9466
Bruce Phillips Vancouver ***-251
Dan Pifer North Vancouver ***-7044
Kersten Pilz North Vancouver ***-985
Raul Poole Enderby ***-0960
Robert Pringle
Bill Protopappas North Vancouver ***-1513
Salim Rana
Tracy Rathbone Kelowna
Darryl Rayner North Vancouver
Dave Razak Coquitlam ***-1890
Jack Rennie Logan Lake ***-6581
Cory Rennie (Dorais) Logan Lake ***-6581
Greg Richmond Squamish ***-8410
Brian Robson ***-1892
Peter Ross ***-0870
Patty Ruegamer (Nimi) ****@Ruegamer.ca North Vancouver ***-1883
Mike Rushton ****@indiana.edu Bloomington ***-2947
Doreen Samuelson North Vancouver ***-9598
Brenda Santaga (King) North Vancouver ***-2399
Brian Schramm North Vancouver ***-7689
Karin Scully (Schlote)
Petra Selke Vancouver ***-9769
Norbert Sellmann ***-3089
Jackie Sherst (Knight) North Vancouver ***-0802
Paul Silva
John Simmons North Vancouver ***-1650
Ronda Smillie Port Coquitlam ***-1980
Brad Smith Maple Ridge ***-8665
Jan Smith (Rowland) Kirwan, 4817 ***-????
Kelly Smith (Knight) North Vancouver ***-5782
Denise Smith (McCaskell) ****@northernhealth.ca Prince Rupert ***-3276
Kathy Smith (Chubb) ****@telus.net Maple Ridge ***-8665
Karen Sokolan (Meuller) Williams Lake ***-1505
April Soon North Vancouver ***-6178
Brenda Sopel (Petreny) ****@sunshineccu.net Sechelt ***-5954
Kathy Sorenson (Scott) ****@telusplanet.net Sherwood Park ***-2133
John Sparks ****@tru.ca Kamloops ***-5002
Bill Sparks Kelowna
Suzanne Sparks (Voisin) ****@tru.ca Kamloops ***-5002
Kathy Spong Prince Rupert ***-8178
Ronna Stacey (McDougall) ****@telus.net Coldstream ***-6074
Mark Stanley
John Staynor ****@staynor.com North Vancouver ***-3837
Koreen Stewart (Adolph) Gibsons ***-3767
Jeremy Sutton ****@remax.net Langley ***-6491,604
Jim Szabo ****@cbre.com West Vancouver ***-0727
Julie Szabo (Hammonds) ****@cbre.com West Vancouver ***-0727
Murray Tamas Kamloops ***-2864
Brian Tassell Lantzville ***-3297
Dean Taylor ****@telus.net Kamloops ***-2101
Jeff Taylor North Vancouver ***-4571
Kitty Taylor (Leroy) Vancouver ***-3564
Noorani Tejani Vancouver ***-9727
Gail Thierman (Haydon) Maple Ridge ***-8110
Robert Thom Maple Ridge ***-5637
Eltie Thompson Orem ***-6589
Harvey Thompson North Vancouver ***-7959
Eric Thomsen ***-4686
Wendy Thorne (Roberts) Calgary ***-1986
Lorie Thorpe Langley
Tim Tindle Surrey ***-0608
Karen Tony (Holz) ****@hotmail.com Maple Ridge ***-1226
Kathy Townsend (Manning) Maple Ridge ***-9021
Mary-Lee Tucker (Moras) ****@hotmail.com Coquitlam ***-3102
Don Umbach Surrey ***-0991
Hamed Umedaly Vancouver
Janet Utley (Sime) Kelowna ***-3880
Elizabeth Van Diest North Vancouver ***-6913
David VanGruen North Vancouver ***-5062
Jamie Vogan Kamloops ***-9318
Duncan Wallace North Vancouver ***-2578
Dave Walsoff ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-9662
Nancy Walter ****@axionet.com North Vancouver ***-8287
Jennifer Warren (Pearce) Mission ***-2601
Laura Webner (Meissenheimer) Calgary ***-6219
Cheryl Wedley (Bonar) New Westminster ***-3335
Linda Weiberg (Smith) ***-0951
Shirley Welch
David Whitehead Robb ***-3958
Lori Whittingham (Waddell) ****@msn.com Williams Lake ***-1742
Kathy Wilde (Pearson) Maple Ridge ***-0091
Mary Wilkinson
John Willcox Squamish ***-892
Lori Willcox (Cubbage) ****@shaw.ca Coquitlam, BC ***-7744
Heather Williams-Rice (Williams) ****@dccnet.com Halfmoon Bay ***-0699
Julie Wills (Crowter) Coquitlam
Sherry Wilson (Atchison) ****@pacificcoast.net Victoria ***-9879
Ann Wing (Milstead) ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-9231
Sharlene Winram North Vancouver ***-0563
Ron Wootton ****@shaw.ca Vancouver ***-0121
Doug Yen North Vancouver ***-3598
Kirby Young ***-9863
Philip Young ****@telus.net North Vancouver ***-5680
Patricia Young (Wright) ****@shaw.ca North Vancouver ***-2955
Mike Zosiuk North Vancouver ***-2992
Test ZZ Top ****@svunlimited.com NV

See Also: